Nursing Programme

1st International Balkan Congress on Neurology and Neuroscience

IBCNN

NURSING PROGRAMME

Day 1

8:00     Registration Opens

10:00   Welcome

10:30-11:30  Chairman: Fatma ETİ ASLAN, Ümmü YILDIZ FINDIK

Conference:  Neuroimmunological effects of chemical agents

                      Ayşe Handan DÖKMECİ

12:00                          Lunch and Poster Session A

COURSE

14:00-16.00    Urodynamics in MS patients

                        Arzu MALAK

14:00-16:00    Patient Safety and Covid-19 (online)

                       Tülin YILDIZ

                       Ebru ÖNLER

17:00-18:00      Oral Presentations Session  A

                       Ebru ÖNLER

                       Sacide YILDIZELİ TOPÇU

Day 2

08:30-10:00   Oral Presentations Session B

   Seher ÜNVER

   Dimitritos THEOFANİDİS

10:00   Coffee Break

10:30    Session 1 : Perioperative care management in MS patients

   Chairman: Ümmü YILDIZ FINDIK, Aysel GÜRKAN

10:30   Multiple sclerosis and anesthesia

             Ayhan ŞAHİN

11:00   Psychological comorbidities in MS patients

            Dimitrios THEOFANDİS

11:30   Pre-operative, during and post-operative care management

            Seher ÜNVER

12:00   Lunch and Poster Session B

13:30    Session 2 : Immunological response in pregnancy

             Chairman: Mehmet Baki ŞENTÜRK, Ildikó RÁKÓCZİ

13:30    Fetus and mother’s immune system

             Melahat AKGÜN KOSTAK

14:00   Nursing care in MS and pregnancy

             Ildikó RÁKÓCZİ

14:30   Systemic lupus erythematosus and risks in pregnancy

             İlke ÖZER ASLAN

15:00    Coffee Break

15:30    Session 3: Gut microbiata in MS: Current approaches

            Chairman: Serap ÜNSAR, Sonay GÖKTAŞ

15:30   Gut microbiota: what is it and why is it important?

            Katalin PAPP

16:00   MS pathogenesis and gut-brain relationship

            Mustafa ÇAM

16:30  Gut microbiota and diet therapy in ms

            Fatma Esra GÜNEŞ

17:00    Coffee Break

17:30    Oral Presentations Session C

             Chairman: Katalin PAPP, Aylin AYDIN SAYILAN

Day 3

08:00   Oral Presentations Session D

            Özgül EROL, Zlatinka LECHEVA

09:00    Session 4 : Immuno-oncological treatments: Oncology Nursing Care

            Chairman: Ildikó RÁKÓCZİ, Özgül EROL 

09:00   Emerging Models of Interprofessional Collaboration in Cancer Care

            Zlatinka LECHEVA    

09:30   Neuropalliative care in oncology nursing

            Seda KURT

10.00   Coffee Break

10:30    Session 5  : Traumatic brain injury and immune response

             Chairman: Aysel GÜRKAN, Tülin YILDIZ

10:30   How should nursing care be in traumatic brain injury?

             Sacide YILDIZELİ TOPÇU

11:00   The importance of immune response

             Aylin AYDIN SAYILAN

12:30   Closing the programme